Fixed Fee vs Performance Fee in PMS: Find Your Breakeven Return

Fixed fee vs performance fee in PMS: find the breakeven return where both cost the same, see ₹1 crore scenarios and a 5-question decision test.

Ishaan Agrawal
Founder, PMS Sahi Hai
Published 12 Oct 2026Updated Oct 2026 21 min read
Fixed Fee vs Performance Fee in PMS: Find Your Breakeven Return
The short answer

The fixed fee vs performance fee decision comes down to one number: the breakeven return at which both plans cost you the same. Below that gross return, a performance-linked fee is cheaper; above it, the fixed fee wins. For a 2.5% fixed plan against a 1.5% + 20%-over-8% option, the one-year breakeven is about 14.8%; against a pure 20%-over-8% profit share it is 20.5%. Your choice should rest on a realistic return expectation for the strategy, how volatile it is, the market phase, and how much cost certainty you value.

Share

Why the Fixed Fee vs Performance Fee Choice Matters at Sign-Up

Most portfolio managers in India put more than one fee plan in front of you on the day you sign. One plan charges a flat percentage of your assets every year. Another charges a smaller flat fee, or none at all, plus a share of profits above a hurdle. You tick one box on the fee annexure, sign a note saying you understood the fee structure, and that choice then shapes your costs for years.

It is not a formality. On a ₹1 crore portfolio, the gap between two plans can run to several lakh rupees in one strong year and more than ₹10 lakh over five years. Yet most explainers stop at "choose fixed for predictability, performance for alignment", which never tells you where one plan stops being cheaper than the other.

This guide fills that gap with a simple breakeven return formula, one-year and five-year rupee scenarios built on SEBI's own fee illustration method, and a five-question framework for any fee menu. What the market charges in 2026, SEBI's fee rulebook, and the detailed mechanics of the high water mark and hurdle rate have their own guides; the focus here is the choice itself.

On terms: a "performance fee" and a "profit sharing fee" mean the same thing in PMS paperwork, a share of gains above a hurdle charged only on new highs. A "hybrid fee" adds a lower fixed fee. Here, "performance-linked fee" covers both the pure profit-share plan and the hybrid.

How PMS Fee Options Evolved in India and Abroad

Hedge funds popularised the "2 and 20" model, a 2% management fee plus 20% of gains, along with hurdles and high water marks. Regulators have long been cautious. In the United States, section 205(a)(1) of the Investment Advisers Act generally prohibits advisers from charging a share of a client's capital gains. The SEC allows an exemption only for "qualified clients", and from 29 June 2026 that means at least $1.4 million under management with the adviser or a net worth above $2.7 million. The logic: performance fees suit investors sophisticated enough to judge the trade-off.

India took a disclosure-led path. SEBI's 5 October 2010 circular required PMS client agreements to list all fees and charges and introduced the high water mark principle for profit sharing. The 13 February 2020 SEBI circular banned upfront fees, capped operating expenses other than brokerage at 0.50% a year of average daily assets, capped exit loads, and required a fee illustration on a ₹50 lakh sample portfolio for a 20% rise, a 20% fall and an unchanged value. SEBI's FAQ for portfolio managers confirms the basic menu: the fee "may be a fixed amount or a performance-based fee or a combination of both".

These rules are now consolidated in the SEBI Master Circular for Portfolio Managers dated 16 July 2025. Under it, performance fees must be computed on a high water mark basis over the life of the investment, and the charging frequency cannot be shorter than quarterly.

Fee Calculation Tools and New Performance-Linked Pricing

The most useful change for anyone choosing between PMS fee options came in 2024. A SEBI circular of 2 May 2024 required every portfolio manager to provide a fee calculation tool that "highlights various fee options with multi-year fee calculations" and incorporates the high water mark. For clients on-boarded on or after 1 October 2024, the link must be shared in advance, and where performance fees apply, the fee annexure must carry one-year and multi-year illustrations for rising, falling and flat portfolios. When you sign, you must also add a handwritten or typed note that you understood the fee structure.

Performance-linked pricing is also spreading. SEBI's revamped mutual fund regulations, notified in January 2026 and effective from 1 April 2026, allow mutual fund schemes to charge a base expense ratio linked to performance, subject to conditions SEBI sets. On 24 September 2026, the SEBI Board approved new Portfolio Managers Regulations, 2026. For the proposed route that lets portfolio managers invest client money in mutual fund units (PRIM), the board approved a fixed management fee cap of 1% of assets and said a performance-based fee is also permitted. Those regulations had not been notified at the time of writing, so the 2025 Master Circular still governs today.

You will face the fixed fee or performance fee question in more products, not fewer, and regulators expect you to answer it with numbers.

The Three PMS Fee Options You Can Tick

Fixed Fee Only

A fixed fee PMS plan charges a set percentage of your assets each year, often billed quarterly, whatever the returns. Recent explainers put typical fixed fees at about 1% to 3% a year, with 2% to 2.5% frequently cited as typical. You pay the fee in a year when the portfolio gains 30% and in a year when it loses 20%. GST at 18% is added on top.

Profit Sharing Fee Only

A profit sharing fee plan has no fixed leg. The manager earns a share, commonly 10% to 20%, of gains above a hurdle, often 8% to 12% a year, and only on value above the previous high water mark. In flat or falling years, you pay no management fee at all. Pure profit-share plans appear less often; as CFA Institute's manager selection reading notes, most managers that charge a performance fee also charge some fixed fee to aid business continuity.

Hybrid Fee With a Lower Fixed Leg

A hybrid fee plan combines a lower fixed fee, often 1% to 1.5%, with a profit share above a hurdle. Several Indian wealth firms describe it as the most widely chosen structure. For example, Business Today's August 2026 fee card for Motilal Oswal Value Migration lists a 2.50% fixed option and a variable option of 1.50% plus 20% of profits over an 8% hurdle, with alternative 10% hurdle versions. That pairing is a textbook fixed fee vs performance fee menu, and we will use it below.

The point is that every option has a cost curve. The fixed fee is a flat line. The profit share is zero up to the hurdle and then rises steeply. The hybrid starts higher than zero and rises more steeply after its hurdle. Where the lines cross is your breakeven return.

The Breakeven Return Formula for Two Fee Plans

For a single year, with the account starting at its high water mark and fees calculated annually, the breakeven return is:

Breakeven gross return = hurdle + fixed leg of the performance plan + (fixed-only fee − fixed leg) ÷ profit share

The hurdle is the return you keep free of profit share. The fixed leg is added because it is deducted before the hurdle test. The last term is the extra return the profit share needs to use up the fee you saved by not choosing the fixed-only plan.

Take a 2.5% fixed plan against 1.5% + 20% over 8%. The saving is 1%. At a 20% share, the manager must earn 5 percentage points above the hurdle to recover it. So the breakeven return is 8% + 1.5% + 5% = 14.5% before GST, and about 14.8% once 18% GST is applied to both fees. Below a 14.8% gross return, the performance-linked fee is cheaper. Above it, the fixed fee is cheaper.

Against a pure 20%-over-8% profit share, the breakeven return is 8% + 0% + 2.5% ÷ 20% = 20.5%. That is a high bar. The manager must deliver more than 20.5% gross in a year before the profit-share plan costs more than a 2.5% fixed fee.

Worked Breakeven Examples for Common Menus

The table shows one-year breakeven returns, with 18% GST applied to every fee, for five performance-linked options against two common fixed-fee levels. All menus are illustrative but sit within the ranges published by Indian wealth firms.

Performance-linked optionBreakeven vs 2.0% fixedBreakeven vs 2.5% fixed
0% fixed + 20% over 8% hurdle18.0%20.5%
0% fixed + 20% over 10% hurdle20.0%22.5%
1.5% fixed + 20% over 8% hurdle12.3%14.8%
1% fixed + 20% over 10% hurdle16.2%18.7%
1% fixed + 15% over 12% hurdle19.9%23.2%

Three patterns stand out. First, a higher fixed fee on the fixed-only plan pushes every breakeven up, which makes the performance-linked fee more attractive. Second, a smaller profit share raises the breakeven sharply: at 15%, every 1% of fee saving needs 6.7 points of extra return to recover. Third, a high-fixed-leg hybrid such as 1.5% + 20% over 8% has a low breakeven, so it starts costing more than the fixed plan at fairly ordinary equity returns.

Does GST Change the Breakeven Return?

Only slightly. GST at 18% applies to both the fixed fee and the profit share, so it scales both plans almost equally. The small shift comes from the hybrid's fixed leg: its GST is deducted before the hurdle test, which nudges the breakeven up by about 0.18 times the fixed leg. For 1.5% + 20% over 8%, that is 14.5% before GST and 14.77% after. For a pure profit share, GST does not move the breakeven at all. GST raises your total cost under every plan, but it rarely changes which plan wins.

One-Year Fee Scenarios on a ₹1 Crore Portfolio

Here is what three plans cost in one year on ₹1 crore at different gross returns. The method follows SEBI's own illustration in Annexure 2 of its portfolio manager FAQ: the fixed fee is charged on the opening value, and the profit share is applied to the return above the high water mark, net of the fixed fee, minus the hurdle. Brokerage and other expenses are excluded because they are the same under every plan. Figures include 18% GST.

Gross returnFixed 2.5%Hybrid 1.5% + 20% over 8%Profit share 20% over 8%
−20%₹2,95,000₹1,77,000₹0
0%₹2,95,000₹1,77,000₹0
8%₹2,95,000₹1,77,000₹0
12%₹2,95,000₹2,29,628₹94,400
15%₹2,95,000₹3,00,428₹1,65,200
20.5%₹2,95,000₹4,30,228₹2,95,000
25%₹2,95,000₹5,36,428₹4,01,200
30%₹2,95,000₹6,54,428₹5,19,200
40%₹2,95,000₹8,90,428₹7,55,200

Look at the extremes. In a year that loses 20%, the fixed-fee investor still pays ₹2.95 lakh, while the profit-share investor pays nothing. In a 40% year, the hybrid investor pays ₹8.9 lakh, three times the fixed fee. The fixed fee caps your cost; the performance-linked fee caps your regret in bad years.

Five-Year Paths Show How Market Conditions Decide

Single years mislead because markets rarely repeat a return. The next table runs the same three plans on ₹1 crore over five years for six return paths. It uses the SEBI illustration method, annual fee periods and 18% GST, and resets the high water mark to the pre-performance-fee value each time a new high is reached, as SEBI's illustration does.

Five-year path (gross yearly returns)Gross CAGRFixed 2.5%: total fees / net CAGRHybrid 1.5% + 20% over 8%: total fees / net CAGRProfit share 20% over 8%: total fees / net CAGR
Muted: 8% every year8.0%₹16.3 lakh / 5.05%₹10.0 lakh / 6.23%₹0 / 8.00%
Bear start: −20, +10, +25, +15, +208.7%₹14.0 lakh / 5.71%₹12.3 lakh / 6.29%₹5.2 lakh / 7.88%
Volatile: +40, −25, +35, −15, +309.4%₹16.9 lakh / 6.33%₹17.1 lakh / 6.42%₹7.6 lakh / 8.18%
Bull then flat: +35, +30, 0, −5, +511.9%₹21.0 lakh / 8.87%₹22.5 lakh / 8.47%₹11.2 lakh / 10.13%
Steady: 15% every year15.0%₹18.8 lakh / 12.05%₹17.8 lakh / 12.19%₹9.0 lakh / 13.61%
Strong: 25% every year25.0%₹22.9 lakh / 22.05%₹35.4 lakh / 20.21%₹25.5 lakh / 21.63%

Why Volatile and Muted Markets Favour Performance-Linked Plans

In the muted, bear-start and volatile paths, the performance-linked plans win. The reason is simple: in years below the hurdle or below the previous peak, there is no profit share, while the fixed fee keeps running. In the volatile path, the hybrid only just beats the fixed plan, because the big up-years generate large profit shares that offset the savings in the down-years.

There is a subtle point in the steady 15% path. A single 15% year costs slightly more under the hybrid than the fixed plan, but over five years the hybrid ends slightly cheaper. Under SEBI's illustration method, each year's gain is measured from the previous pre-fee peak, so after a profit-share year the next year's measured gain is a little smaller. Your agreement may define this differently, which is why you must run your own manager's tool rather than rely on generic numbers.

Why Strong Steady Compounding Favours a Fixed Fee

Only the strong path, 25% gross every year, makes the fixed fee the cheapest plan. Here the fixed-fee investor ends with ₹2.71 crore against ₹2.51 crore for the hybrid, a ₹20 lakh gap on a ₹1 crore start. The bull-then-flat path tells a similar story for the hybrid: two big years generate profit shares that the later flat years cannot claw back.

This matches what one Indian fixed-fee manager, Capitalmind, found in a six-year back-test published in June 2025: its 1% fixed plan cost ₹11.76 lakh against ₹31.41 lakh for an 8%-hurdle performance plan on ₹1 crore. Note two caveats. A 1% fixed fee is well below the 2% to 2.5% most houses charge, and the study came from a firm that charges fixed fees. Lower the fixed fee and the fixed plan wins more often; raise it and the performance-linked fee wins more often.

Investor Profiles and Strategies That Suit Each Option

The tables point to a clear rule. The fixed fee vs performance fee decision depends on whether you expect the strategy's gross return to sit above or below the breakeven return, on average and across your holding period. That expectation depends on the strategy, the market phase and you.

When a Fixed Fee PMS Makes Sense

  • You expect high gross returns from a proven strategy. If a manager's long-run record suggests gross returns well above the breakeven, a fixed fee lets you keep more of the upside. As one fintech explainer puts it, a 2.5% fixed fee on a strategy generating consistent alpha is excellent value.
  • You are entering after a deep correction. If strong recovery years follow, a capped fee lets you keep more of the rebound.
  • You value cost certainty. You know your yearly cost to the rupee, which helps with cash-flow planning and with comparing the PMS against cheaper alternatives such as mutual funds.
  • You hold concentrated or small-cap strategies that can deliver very large years. A single 40% year under a 20% profit share can cost more than two or three years of fixed fees.

When a Performance-Linked Fee Makes Sense

  • You expect returns near or below the breakeven. Diversified, large-cap strategies that hug their benchmark are more likely to sit in this zone, and a profit-share plan charges little or nothing in ordinary years.
  • You are investing after a long rally. If flat or negative years follow, a performance-linked fee stops charging when returns stall.
  • You are testing a new manager. If the track record is short, paying mainly for results limits what you lose if the strategy disappoints.
  • You want the manager's pay to fall in bad years. CFA Institute material notes that a performance fee also lowers the realised volatility of your net returns, because it takes a share of good years and little or nothing in bad ones.

When a Hybrid Fee Is the Sensible Middle

A hybrid fee suits investors who want a cushion in bad years but also want the manager to have stable income. Several Indian wealth firms describe it as the most widely chosen structure. Watch the breakeven, though. A hybrid with a high fixed leg, such as 1.5% plus 20% over 8%, has a breakeven near 15% against a 2.5% fixed plan, which an equity strategy can beat in a good year. A hybrid with a low fixed leg and a high hurdle, such as 1% plus 15% over 12%, behaves much more like a fixed fee in ordinary years and like a profit share only in strong ones.

Profile or conditionLeans towardsWhy
Proven manager, expected gross return well above breakevenFixed feeUpside is not shared
New or unproven managerPerformance-linked feePay mainly for results
Low valuations, early recoveryFixed feeStrong years more likely
Expensive market, late rallyPerformance-linked feeFlat years cost little
Small-cap or concentrated strategyFixed fee (if confident)Big years make profit share costly
Large-cap or index-like strategyPerformance-linked feeReturns tend to stay near breakeven
Need for budget certaintyFixed feeKnown cost

How PMS Sahi Hai Helps You Test a Fee Option Before Signing

A breakeven return is only useful when you can set it against a real strategy. That is the job PMS Sahi Hai is built for. Its strategy comparison tool lets you filter PMS, AIF and GIFT City strategies by category, fund house, benchmark, size or style, sort by the return period that matters to you, and shortlist up to four side by side, each carrying a Nyra Score from 0 to 10.

Strategy pages put the fee menu next to the track record. The Motilal Oswal Value Migration page shows "2.50% fixed" and "20% over 8.00% hurdle" alongside returns against the benchmark and the worst drawdown of −27.33%. Run the formula: with the 1.50% fixed leg on the performance option, the breakeven against the fixed plan is about 14.8% gross a year. The page reports a three-year CAGR of 18.1% net of fees against 12.1% for the benchmark, a period in which the fixed fee would likely have been the cheaper pick. The five-year figure, 14.5% net, sits closer to the line, a reminder that the answer depends on the window and that past returns do not guarantee future ones.

Nyra, PMS Sahi Hai's AI research platform, takes this further. Its portfolio review looks at "overlap, drift & fee drag across your holdings", and its fund matching covers 900+ tracked offerings by risk, fees and returns. The Nyra Score methodology places fee alignment inside its Structure and Stewardship pillar, next to return performance, risk-adjusted return, downside protection and consistency. That balance matters, because a fee option is only worth optimising once the strategy itself earns its place. Nyra is an analytical tool, not a SEBI-registered investment adviser, so treat its output as research, not advice.

Already invested? The portfolio health check reviews "the full load: fixed, performance, and the hidden drag" on what you own. New to PMS? The first-PMS guide starts with a self-check, including whether the money can stay invested for five years or longer, the kind of horizon over which breakevens actually play out. For the step-by-step arithmetic of each fee model on ₹80 lakh, read PMS Fees Explained.

Risks and Limits of Each Fee Option

The Option-Like Payoff Behind Performance Fees

A performance fee pays the manager when returns are high but never pays you back when they are poor. It works like an option: the manager shares the upside, you keep the downside, and that asymmetry can reward risk-taking. A 2020 National Bureau of Economic Research working paper by Itzhak Ben-David, Justin Birru and Andrea Rossi studied hedge funds over 22 years and found the aggregate effective incentive fee was about 2.5 times the contractual rate, roughly 50% of gains instead of 20%, and investors kept 36 cents for every dollar earned above a risk-free hurdle. The authors traced this to the asymmetry of the contract, investors chasing returns, and funds closing while below their high water marks. This is hedge fund evidence, not Indian PMS data, but the mechanism is similar.

What the High Water Mark Does Not Protect

The high water mark stops a manager charging twice for the same gain. It does not refund a performance fee already paid if the portfolio later falls. If you pay a large profit share at a peak and the market then corrects, the money is gone, and the manager earns nothing more only until the old peak is beaten. If you exit before recovery, the fee you paid at the peak was effectively charged on gains you never kept. Interim additions and withdrawals adjust the high water mark proportionately under SEBI's rules, which can make the arithmetic harder to follow.

Where a Fixed Fee Hurts

A fixed fee is charged in good and bad years alike. In a flat year, the fee alone turns a zero return into a loss of about 2.95% on a 2.5% plan with GST. Over a long sideways market, that drag compounds. A fixed fee also rewards asset gathering more than returns. And under any plan, brokerage, custody and exit loads apply on top.

One more practical limit: switching. Some providers let you change fee plans, but the number of switches and the notice required depend on each provider's terms. We found no SEBI rule that gives you a right to switch, so check your agreement before you rely on changing your mind later.

A Five-Question Framework for Choosing Your Fee Option

Use this five-step check on any fixed fee or performance fee menu before you sign.

  1. What is the breakeven return? Use the formula: hurdle + fixed leg + (fixed-only fee − fixed leg) ÷ profit share. Then confirm it in the manager's fee calculation tool, which SEBI requires for new clients.
  2. What gross return do you realistically expect over your holding period? Use the strategy's long-run record across a full cycle, not its best three years. Remember published PMS returns are reported net of fees and expenses, so add back fees to estimate gross returns.
  3. How volatile is the strategy? The bigger the swings, the more a profit-share plan saves in bad years, and the more it costs in great ones. Compare the strategy's worst drawdown with its best year.
  4. Where is the market in its cycle? After a long rally, flat years are more likely, which favours a performance-linked fee. After a deep correction, strong years are more likely, which favours a fixed fee.
  5. How long will you stay, and what happens if you leave early? A short stay after a big profit-share year can lock in a high cost. Check the exit load and whether the agreement lets you switch plans.

If your expected gross return is clearly above the breakeven, the strategy is proven and you plan to stay through a full cycle, a fixed fee usually wins. If the expected return is near or below the breakeven, the manager is new, or the market looks stretched, a performance-linked fee usually wins. If you cannot decide, a hybrid with a low fixed leg and a meaningful hurdle splits the risk.

Making the Fixed Fee vs Performance Fee Call With Confidence

The best fixed fee vs performance fee choice is not about which structure sounds fairer. It is about one number, the breakeven return, compared with an honest estimate of what the strategy can earn before fees. Against a 2.5% fixed plan, a 1.5% + 20% over 8% hybrid breaks even near 14.8%, and a pure 20% over 8% profit share near 20.5%. Most realistic equity paths in our five-year tables favoured the performance-linked fee; only strong, steady compounding favoured the fixed fee.

That does not make performance fees the default. They carry an option-like incentive, never refund fees paid at peaks, and produce large bills in the years you feel richest. A fixed fee costs you in flat years but rewards you for picking a manager who delivers. Run the numbers, test several paths, and choose the option whose worst case you can live with. PMS Sahi Hai's comparison pages and Nyra make that test faster by putting each strategy's fee menu, record and drawdown on one screen.

Compare PMS Fee Options With PMS Sahi Hai and Nyra

Before you tick a box on the fee annexure, put real numbers against your menu. Work out the breakeven return, compare it with the strategy's long-run record, and test the options across several market paths in the manager's fee calculation tool.

Start with the PMS Sahi Hai comparison tool to line up up to four strategies with their fee menus, returns and drawdowns. Then ask Nyra to review fee drag across what you already hold, or work through the first-PMS self-check if this is your first mandate. When the breakeven, the record and your horizon all point the same way, you will know which fee option to tick.

Disclosure

PMS Sahi Hai is a distributor of Portfolio Management Services and Alternative Investment Funds, APMI-registered (Registration No. APRN08358). This article is for education only and is not investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Consult your advisor before investing.

Written by
Ishaan Agrawal
Founder, PMS Sahi Hai

Ishaan founded PMS Sahi Hai to make India's PMS, AIF and GIFT City markets legible to serious investors, comparing every SEBI-registered manager on the same comparative basis, with no shelf products and no commission bias.

Frequently asked

Is a fixed fee or performance fee better in PMS?

Neither wins every time. A fixed fee is cheaper when the strategy earns more than the breakeven return, roughly 15% to 23% gross a year for common menus against a 2.5% fixed fee. A performance-linked fee is cheaper when returns are lower, volatile or negative. Compare your realistic expected gross return with the breakeven for your menu.

How do I calculate the breakeven return between two PMS fee plans?

Use this formula for a single annual period: breakeven = hurdle + fixed leg of the performance plan + (fixed-only fee − fixed leg) ÷ profit share. For 2.5% fixed against 1.5% + 20% over 8%, that is 8% + 1.5% + 5% = 14.5%, or about 14.8% with GST. Confirm it in the manager's fee calculation tool.

Which fee option is better in a bull market?

In a strong, sustained bull market, a fixed fee usually costs less because your cost is capped while a profit share grows with every extra point of return. In our five-year test, 25% gross a year left the fixed-fee investor about ₹20 lakh richer than the hybrid investor on ₹1 crore. In flat or falling markets, the performance-linked fee usually wins.

Does a performance fee make the manager take more risk?

It can. A performance fee pays the manager for gains but does not charge them for losses, which works like an option and can reward risk-taking. A 2020 NBER study of hedge funds found effective incentive fees of about 50% of gains versus 20% contracted. The high water mark and hurdle limit this, but they do not remove it.

Does GST change which PMS fee option is cheaper?

Rarely. GST at 18% applies to both fixed fees and profit shares, so it raises total cost under every plan by a similar proportion. It nudges the breakeven of a hybrid up by about 0.18 times its fixed leg, for example from 14.5% to 14.77% for a 1.5% fixed leg. For a pure profit-share plan, the breakeven does not change.

Do I get a performance fee refund if my portfolio falls later?

No. The high water mark only stops the manager charging again on gains already charged. It does not return a fee paid at an earlier peak. If the portfolio falls after a profit-share payment, you pay no further performance fee until the previous peak is exceeded, but the fee already paid stays with the manager.

Can I switch my PMS fee option after investing?

It depends on your agreement. Some managers allow switches but may limit how often and require notice. We found no SEBI rule giving clients a right to switch, so read the agreement before signing and ask how a switch treats the high water mark.

Is a hybrid fee better than a fixed fee?

A hybrid fee is better when returns are moderate or volatile, because its lower fixed leg saves money in weak years. It is worse in strong years, when its profit share adds up quickly. A hybrid of 1.5% + 20% over 8% breaks even with a 2.5% fixed fee near 14.8% gross a year.

Available this week

Talk to our team in 15 minutes.

No deck, no pitch. A real conversation about your goals, ticket size, and what fits. APMI-registered, all-trail disclosed, zero pressure.

APMI · APRN08358
First reply < 2 hrs
No upfront fees ever
Book a private consultationTalk to us now
₹50L+ ticket · PMS · AIF · GIFT City